Our Menu
Click on any item to see details!
South Indian Specials

Kaara Paniyaram
Crispy outside, soft and fluffy inside, with a perfectly spiced savoury South Indian flavour.
$8Kaara Paniyaram
$8

Inippu Paniyaram
Soft, golden and naturally sweet, with the comforting flavours of a traditional South Indian treat.
$8Inippu Paniyaram
$8

Cheese Paniyaram
Soft and fluffy paniyaram with a deliciously cheesy centre, bringing a fun twist to a traditional favourite.
$9Cheese Paniyaram
$9

Idly
Soft and fluffy steamed idly served with flavourful sambar and fresh coconut chutney.
$1Idly
$1

Mini Idly
Soft, bite-sized idlies served with flavourful sambar and fresh coconut chutney.
$1Mini Idly
$1

Medu Vadai
Crispy golden lentil vadai with a soft, savoury centre, served with sambar and coconut chutney.
$1Medu Vadai
$1
Hot Beverages

Coffee
Rich and aromatic South Indian filter coffee, freshly prepared and served hot.
$2.50Coffee
$2.50

Tea
Freshly brewed hot tea with milk and sugar for a warm and comforting finish.
$2.50Tea
$2.50
Traditional Dosas

Plain Dosa
Crispy fermented rice and lentil crepe served with chutney and sambar.
$8Plain Dosa
$8

Masala Dosa
Classic dosa filled with flavourful spiced potato masala.
$13Masala Dosa
$13

Ghee Dosa
Golden crispy dosa roasted with aromatic clarified butter.
$10Ghee Dosa
$10

Podi Dosa
Crispy dosa sprinkled with flavourful traditional South Indian spice powder.
$11Podi Dosa
$11

Onion Dosa
Golden crispy dosa topped with fresh onions and served with chutney and sambar.
$10Onion Dosa
$10

Cheese Dosa
A modern twist on the traditional dosa with delicious melted cheese.
$11Cheese Dosa
$11
Dosa Land Signature Dosas
⭐ Signature
Keezhanelli Dosa
Crispy dosa infused with Keezhanelli (Stonebreaker) leaves, a traditional herb valued in South Indian cuisine.
Event PricingKeezhanelli Dosa
Event Pricing

Vellarikkai Dosa
Refreshing crispy dosa prepared with fresh cucumber for a light and unique flavour.
Event PricingVellarikkai Dosa
Event Pricing

Mudakkathan Keerai Dosa
Traditional dosa prepared with Mudakkathan Keerai (Balloon Vine), bringing a distinctive herbal flavour.
Event PricingMudakkathan Keerai Dosa
Event Pricing

Murungai Keerai Dosa
Flavourful dosa prepared with fresh moringa leaves, a much-loved ingredient in South Indian cooking.
Event PricingMurungai Keerai Dosa
Event Pricing

Vallarai Dosa
Golden crispy dosa prepared with Vallarai (Centella) leaves for a fresh and traditional herbal touch.
Event PricingVallarai Dosa
Event Pricing

Manathakkali Dosa
Flavourful dosa prepared with traditional Manathakkali leaves for a distinctive South Indian taste.
Event PricingManathakkali Dosa
Event Pricing

Paalakeerai Dosa
Colourful and wholesome dosa blended with fresh spinach leaves.
Event PricingPaalakeerai Dosa
Event Pricing

Nellikkai Dosa
Unique crispy dosa prepared with Nellikkai (Amla), bringing a naturally tangy flavour.
Event PricingNellikkai Dosa
Event Pricing

Carrot Dosa
Golden crispy dosa blended with fresh carrot for a mildly sweet and colourful twist.
Event PricingCarrot Dosa
Event Pricing

Beetroot Dosa
Vibrant crispy dosa prepared with fresh beetroot for a colourful and earthy flavour.
Event PricingBeetroot Dosa
Event Pricing

Raagi Dosa
Traditional dosa prepared with finger millet for a wholesome, earthy and satisfying flavour.
Event PricingRaagi Dosa
Event Pricing
Chutneys & Sambar

Sambar
Traditional South Indian lentil and vegetable sambar seasoned with aromatic spices.
Included with DosasSambar
Included with Dosas

Coconut Chutney
Fresh coconut chutney blended with traditional South Indian flavours.
Included with DosasCoconut Chutney
Included with Dosas

Tomato Chutney
Tangy and flavourful tomato chutney seasoned with traditional spices.
$1.50Tomato Chutney
$1.50

Peanut Chutney
Creamy and savoury peanut chutney with traditional South Indian seasoning.
$1.50Peanut Chutney
$1.50
* Menu may vary by event
